Group Leader

Darrell Schlom

Herbert Fisk Johnson Professor of Industrial Chemistry
Co-Director PARADIM
e-mail

resume

Current Group Members

Anna Park

Ph.D. Student
e-mail

Casey Kim

Undergraduate Researcher
e-mail

Dylan Sotir

Ph.D. Student
e-mail

Evan Li

Ph.D. Student
e-mail

Felix Hensling

Post-Doctoral Scholar
e-mail

Hyunjun Sim

Post-Doctoral Scholar
e-mail

Jacob Steele

Ph.D. Student
e-mail

Jinkwon Kim

Post-Doctoral Scholar
e-mail

Jisung Park

Post-Doctoral Scholar
e-mail

Joey Lin

Undergraduate Researcher
e-mail

Kathy Azizie

Ph.D. Student
e-mail

Matt Barone

Ph.D. Student
e-mail

Maya Ramesh

Ph.D. Student
e-mail

Nate Schreiber

Ph.D. Student
e-mail

Neha

Post-Doctoral Scholar
e-mail

Qi Song

Post-Doctoral Scholar
e-mail

Tobias Schwaigert

Ph.D. Student
e-mail

Alumni - Postdocs and Visiting Scholars

Alice Galdi

Università degli Studi di Salerno
e-mail

Andreas Schmehl

Zeiss
e-mail

Antonio Mei
Carolina Adamo

Northrop Grumman
e-mail

Charles Brooks
Che Hui Lee
Eren Suyolcu

MPI for Solid State Research
e-mail

Jürgen Schubert
Maitri Warusawithana

University of North Florida
Warusawithana Research Group
e-mail

Megan Holtz

Colorado School of Mines
Holtz Research Group

e-mail

Shuolong Yang

University of Chicago
Yang Research Group
e-mail

Tassilo Heeg

Heeg Vacuum Engineering
e-mail

Venugopalan Vaithyanathan
Wei Tian
Yunfa Jia

Alumni - Ph.D. Recipients

Arsen Soukiassian
Chris Theis
Curt Billman

Micron Technology

Eva Smith

Intel
e-mail

Jake Sun

Lam Research
e-mail

James Lettieri

deceased

Jeff Haeni
Julia Mundy

Harvard University
Mundy Research Group
e-mail

June Hyuk Lee
Mike Biegalski

Deceased

Natalie Dawley
Rachel Steinhardt

Intel
e-mail

Zhe Wang

ChiQuant
e-mail

Alumni - Visiting Graduate Students

Artur Avagyan

MSTU "Stankin"
e-mail

Julio Rodriguez-Contreras

Alumni - M.S. Recipients

Chuck Kraisinger

II-VI Incorporated

Goh Asayama

Sony
e-mail

Jessica Burton
Lindsey Noskin

Apple
e-mail

Ross Ulbricht

Retracement Capital
e-mail

Sriram Madhavan

Alumni - B.S. Recipients

Anne C. Friedman
Banjamin Fleury (2013)
Bart A. Merritt
Brian Julius
Christopher M. Long
Christopher W. Leitz
Daniel Hodash (2013)
David M. Fusina
Edward J. Lewczyk III
Gaurav H. Mehta
Glen S. Ottinger
Ian W. Scrymgeour
Jamie L. Morley

Corning

Jingshu Zhang (2012)

MIT
e-mail

Johanna L. Lacey
John Paul Butchko
Jon-Paul Maria
Jonathan A. Nichols
Kara Guse

Cambodia Development Resource Institute (CDRI)
e-mail

Kartik Shastri (2012)

TalkTop
e-mail

Kevin J. Hubbard
Kyle Zarambo
Margeaux Wallace

General Electric
e-mail

Matti L. S. Thurston

Stanford University
e-mail

PeakHong Tan
Robert L. Goettler
Salmaan Rizvi (2012)

Cornell Johnson School of Management
e-mail

Stacie B. Knapp
Stephanie (Stoughton) Wu (2012)

Corning
e-mail

Alumni - Undergraduate Researchers

Aaron Fisher
Ahmed Elsamadisi
Ariel Seidner
Ben McEwen
Brett Santai
Cameron Ruhl
Casey Grunnet
Catherine I. Weber
Chris Zollner
Christopher Brink
Clarence G. Smith III
David Comstock
Edward Friesema
Elizabeth Heon

University of Florida
e-mail

Eric Bigenwald

Applied Research Labs, Univ. Texas at Austin

e-mail

Humna Awan
Ilia Karp
Isaiah Williams
Jennifer C. Clark
Jeremy Lucy
Jothi Narayanan
Katie O'Brien
Ken Hawes
Kevin Heller
Leah Lochrie
Megan Urbanik
Melissa Emery
Nathan Ames
Nathan J. Murphy
Paul Stipanovich
Ro Vudatha
Ryan Sabo
Sarah Wozniak
Seung-Hyun (Anna) Lee
Shraddha Patel
Stephen Fox
Steven Fulk
Terrence E. Dickerson
Theodore Stevens
Thomas M. Carson
Tylor Merz
Vinod T. Rajakumar
Warren Scott